ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORSUND - IMO 9007075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:NORSUNDAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9007075Hits:740
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
04.02.2005 Ekeberg, Oslo Havn

IMO Added 9007075 Transfered to General Cargo 1990-1999
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Norsund
IMO:9007075
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311242000
Callsign:C6SB3
Former name(s):
- Sarah (Until 2001 Jun)
- Msc Larisa (Until 1998 Jun)
- Sarah (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,705 tons
Summer DWT:3,982 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°36’36.4” N, 10°24’41.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 346° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Drammen
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
17:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 06:40:24 UTCUthaug
2018 October 4th, 23:59:23 UTCVestnes
2018 June 21st, 17:00:23 UTCDrammen
2018 June 19th, 06:00:20 UTCMolstrevaag
2018 June 16th, 16:00:21 UTCHobro Pilot
2018 June 15th, 06:00:38 UTCStralsund
2018 June 11th, 16:30:22 UTCHalden
2018 June 8th, 07:20:24 UTCMolstrevaag
2018 June 6th, 13:00:16 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 June 4th, 07:00:21 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
Norsund
© frode adolfsen
Norsund
© Trygve Eriksen
Norsund
© Frank Engen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!