ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Citriodora - IMO 9613305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gustavo Castro [View profile]Title:CitriodoraAdded:Aug 06, 2017
Captured:July 30, 2017IMO:9613305Hits:146
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
-
Vessel Identification
Name:Citriodora
IMO:9613305
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004997
Callsign:V7AH6
Former name(s):
- Stx Citriodora (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:38,400 tons
Summer DWT:57,440 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°18’32.53” N, 92°57’18.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 143° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Port Arthur. Usa
Arrival:19th Feb 2019
21:00:07 UTC
Last update:
8 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 12:00:12 UTCCn Gln
2018 June 2nd, 07:00:07 UTCBr Ssz
2018 May 14th, 04:00:44 UTCNl Fls
2018 March 16th, 07:00:04 UTCSingapore
2018 February 13th, 08:00:44 UTCCncgu
2018 February 8th, 15:30:09 UTCKhh Tw
2017 December 17th, 23:00:58 UTCSsz Br
2017 September 19th, 02:00:17 UTCChangshu, China
2017 July 30th, 12:00:23 UTCSantos, Brazil
2017 July 11th, 21:30:18 UTCZeebrugge, Belgium
More Of This Ship
Citriodora
© Gustavo Castro
Citriodora
© Gustavo Castro
Citriodora
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!