ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASSADEN - IMO 8917728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:PASSADENAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8917728Hits:570
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
04.02.2005 OJDC PASSADEN GT 3825 FINLAND, Oslo Havn
Vessel Identification
Name:Sereno
IMO:8917728
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001273
Callsign:9LU2076
Former name(s):
- Passaden (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ecl Captain (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°43’37.08” N, 10°46’12.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 162° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
20:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 20:00:22 UTCSfax
2017 October 10th, 06:00:37 UTCPorto Nogaro
2017 September 15th, 16:00:23 UTCSfax
2017 September 14th, 12:00:37 UTCMalta
2017 August 31st, 03:00:21 UTCKorfez
2017 August 24th, 07:00:08 UTCDamietta
2017 August 12th, 10:00:24 UTCKaloi Limenes
2017 August 2nd, 02:00:25 UTCTrieste
2017 July 28th, 01:30:33 UTCMonfalcone
2017 July 22nd, 14:00:17 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
ECL CAPTAIN
© mikedavies43
SERENO
© miraflores
SERENO
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!