ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BONAVIS - IMO 8025329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:BONAVISAdded:Aug 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8025329Hits:788
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) Under way in the Loire estuary - 25-10-2004 - Built:1983 (Panama)
GT:22010 IMO 8025329
Vessel Identification
Name:Sv.nikolay
IMO:8025329
Former name(s):
- Sorbona (Until 2009 Jul)
- Bonavis (Until 2006 Sep)
- Black Sea (Until 1997 Jan)
- Ciudad De Guayaquil (Until 1995 Jun)
- Indian Ocean (Until 1988)
- World Oak (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,010 tons
Summer DWT:37,531 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SORBONA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BLACK SEA
© shipjohn
Sv. NIKOLAY
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :