ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALMAHMOUD X5 - IMO 7510858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ALMAHMOUD X5Added:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510858Hits:4,163
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Built - 1976
Call Sign - 3EAG9
IMO - 7510858
Type - LIVESTOCK CARRIER
Flag - PANAMA
Port of Registry - PANAMA
Grt - 4.481
Dwt - 3.820
Lenght - 93.53
Breadth - 14.97
Shipowner - Phoenicia Maritime
Ex Names - Bellatrix, Siba Edolo, Wieland, Strathspey, Wieland
Photo Pleace - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 21/07/2006
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Vessel Identification
Name:Apus
IMO:7510858
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515102000
Callsign:XUCT7
Former name(s):
- Almahmoud X5 (Until 2012 Aug)
- Bellatrix (Until 2004 Jan)
- Siba Edolo (Until 1998 Oct)
- Wieland (Until 1993 Aug)
- Strathspey (Until 1979)
- Wieland (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’41.84” N, 25°53’22.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 351° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Dardanel
Arrival:3rd Sep 2019
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
14 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 10:00:24 UTCCartagena Spain
2018 July 6th, 11:00:17 UTCDerince Turkey
2018 June 28th, 04:00:14 UTCCartagena Spain
2017 December 26th, 20:00:21 UTCMidia Romania
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:19 UTCMersin Turkey
2017 April 30th, 06:00:14 UTCMidia - Romania
2017 April 24th, 15:00:20 UTCTubruq
2017 March 15th, 16:00:44 UTCMidia
2016 April 17th, 12:00:13 UTCMidia
2016 April 10th, 12:00:23 UTCAqaba
More Of This Ship
APUS
© vovashap
Apus
© Gerolf Drebes
APUS
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,163 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!