ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anangel Argonaut - IMO 8005123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:Anangel ArgonautAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8005123Hits:993
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Loading at Santos, SP, Brazil - Jan. 30th, 2005
IMO No: 8005123
Built: 1981 by Mitsui Eng/Sb.
DWT: 65,668
GT: 36,782
Grain: 76,028
Draft: 12.81
LOA: 222.54
Beam: 32.25
Flag: Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Panos
IMO:8005123
Former name(s):
- Anangel Argonaut (Until 2007 Oct)
- Thorsdrake (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,782 tons
Summer DWT:65,668 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
anangel argonaut
© peter
anangel argonaut
© peter
PANOS
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!