ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVA OCEAN - IMO 8719114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SAVA OCEANAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8719114Hits:786
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 22, 2006. IMO 8719114. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed SUNNA in September 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunna
IMO:8719114
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231837000
Callsign:OZ2147
Former name(s):
- Sava Ocean (Until 2013 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,026 tons
Summer DWT:3,090 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’58.9” N, 6°28’15.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 112° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Lillesand
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
22:00:40 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 22:00:37 UTCLillesand
2018 February 12th, 15:00:39 UTCAntwerpen
2018 February 10th, 15:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 7th, 20:00:41 UTCJelsa
2018 February 5th, 09:30:38 UTCLillesand
2018 January 31st, 19:00:40 UTCAntwerpen
2018 January 27th, 19:00:39 UTCBremen
2018 January 15th, 23:00:42 UTCMyre
2018 January 9th, 12:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 8th, 07:00:41 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
HAV SKANDIC
© vazee
HAV SKANDIC
© Geir Vinnes
HAV SKANDIC
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!