ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Araucaria - IMO 8201492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:AraucariaAdded:Feb 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8201492Hits:965
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Inbound Port of Itajai, Santa Catarina, Brazil, scorted by the tug Sauipe - Jan. 29th, 2005
IMO No: 8201492
Built: 1984, by La Rochelle-Pallice
DWT: 10,260
GT: 6,323
NT: 2,906
Cubic: 10,343
Draft: 7.90
LOA: 133.20
Beam: 18.90
Flag: Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Queen 1
IMO:8201492
Former name(s):
- Araucaria (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,254 tons
Summer DWT:10,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARAUCARIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ARAUCARIA
© GORDON DALZELL
Araucária
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 965 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!