ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOLLY GRIGIO - IMO 7616353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:JOLLY GRIGIOAdded:Feb 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7616353Hits:1,618
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
JOLLY GRIGIO ALEXANDRIA MAY 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gregio
IMO:7616353
Former name(s):
- Jolly Grigio (Until 2013 May)
- Bellman (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,945 tons
Summer DWT:10,665 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOLLY GRIGIO
© minthi
JOLLY GRIGIO
© Tomasello Letterio
JOLLY GRIGIO
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 27, 2005 15:40 (11 years ago)
Great photo, nice angle my friend!

Port of Registry: Napoli (Italy)
Call Sign: IBSZ
IMO: 7616353
Ex-names: Bellman
Built by: Kawasaki Heavy Industries, Ltd. - Kobe (Japan) in 1977
Type: Ro-Ro Cargo Ship
Sister ships: JOLLY AMARANTO; MALTESE FALCON
Owner/Operator: Ignazio Messina & C SpA - Genova (Italy) - www.messinaline.it
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!