ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONIS - IMO 6918388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LEONISAdded:Apr 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:6918388Hits:670
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
LEONIS SWANSEA JAN 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Rotondo
IMO:6918388
Former name(s):
- Monte Rotondo (Until 1999 Aug)
- Tuscania (Until 1995)
- Leonis (Until 1992 May)
- Seapride (Until 1986)
- Saucon (Until 1983)
- Laurelwood (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,057 tons
Summer DWT:25,604 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTE ROTONDO
© carlo martinelli
LAURELWOOD
© Chris Howell
LAURELWOOD
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!