ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STF Sprinter - IMO 8104175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:STF SprinterAdded:Aug 11, 2017
Captured:June 05, 2017IMO:8104175Hits:128
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russia flag, built 1982, gross tons 3743
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Sprinter
IMO:8104175
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273454310
Callsign:UBYH
Former name(s):
- Sibirskiy 2130 (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,743 tons
Summer DWT:3,507 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’53.4” N, 37°13’13.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 303° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:35 UTCAzov
2018 July 10th, 12:00:20 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 8th, 12:00:29 UTCAzov
2018 June 25th, 01:00:25 UTCIzmir
2018 June 8th, 10:00:36 UTCKroman
2018 May 19th, 17:00:54 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 5th, 23:00:03 UTCGalati
2018 April 30th, 23:00:10 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 26th, 09:00:57 UTCAzov
2018 April 23rd, 23:00:24 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Gulf Sprinter
© Adrian Ford
STF SPRINTER
© Andrey Russkih
STF SPRINTER
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!