ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mehmet Bey - IMO 9045601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Mehmet BeyAdded:Aug 11, 2017
Captured:June 05, 2017IMO:9045601Hits:128
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag, built 2000, gross tons 6055
Vessel Identification
Name:Mehmet Bey
IMO:9045601
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248864000
Callsign:9HUD6
Former name(s):
- Novosea (Until 2010 May)
- Imbat (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hamburg Pride (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,055 tons
Summer DWT:8,764 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°23’37.38” N, 13°7’43.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 155° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Marghera
Arrival:5th Mar 2019
08:00:05 UTC
Last update:
17 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 16:00:54 UTCIt Vce
2018 December 28th, 16:00:43 UTCTo Order
2018 May 6th, 08:00:50 UTCIsrael
2018 April 24th, 19:00:47 UTCUa Khe
2018 March 6th, 08:00:38 UTCIt Ran
2018 January 11th, 17:00:10 UTCIstanbul
2017 December 26th, 12:00:50 UTCIt Ran
2017 December 15th, 15:00:59 UTCKonstanta
2017 December 10th, 22:00:35 UTCTr Her
2017 December 1st, 07:00:18 UTCIt Tar
More Of This Ship
MEHMET BEY
© vovashap
Mehmet Bay
© Zoka
Mehmet Bay
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!