ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GDYNIA - IMO 9056064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:3SX [View profile]Title:WILSON GDYNIAAdded:Aug 11, 2017
Captured:August 11, 2017IMO:9056064Hits:298
Location:Liepaja, Latvia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
departure
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gdynia
IMO:9056064
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314192000
Callsign:8PSA
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sea (Until 2005 Feb 16)
- Gata Bay (Until 1998 Dec 17)
- Vilm (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,632 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’54.07” N, 0°20’36.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 35° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 08:00:04 UTCSagunto
2017 December 4th, 12:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 1st, 06:00:50 UTCMongstad
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:56 UTCMosjoen
2017 November 16th, 01:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 13th, 11:00:06 UTCNlmoe
2017 November 8th, 08:00:09 UTCSan Ciprian
2017 November 5th, 09:00:39 UTCBilbao
2017 October 30th, 19:00:48 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 25th, 19:00:25 UTCBirdport
More Of This Ship
Wilson Gdynia
© Hannes van Rijn
WILSON GDYNIA
© Robbie Shaw
WILSON GDYNIA
© Robbie Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Aug 11, 2017 21:09 (4 months ago)
Nice to see activity on the bridge. I enjoy these angular, rear shots. There's more to look at plus there's no bright orange lifeboat just one of those pods !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 298 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!