ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIVATE LIVES - IMO 1007861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Drago Brdar [View profile]Title:PRIVATE LIVESAdded:Aug 12, 2017
Captured:August 12, 2017IMO:1007861Hits:148
Photo Category: Motor Yachts
Description:
In Kotor (Boka Kotorska bay)
Vessel Identification
Name:Private Lives
IMO:1007861
MMSI:518468000
Callsign:E5U2418
Former name(s):
- Nostalji (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:345 tons
Length:35 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°3’36.86” N, 80°7’57.1” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 296° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Ft Lauderdale
Arrival:1st Nov 2017
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 1st, 12:00:29 UTCFt Lauderdale
More Of This Ship
PRIVATE LIVES
© Drago Brdar
PRIVATE LIVES
© Emmanuel.L
PRIVATE LIVES
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Aug 12, 2017 19:22 (4 months ago)
Recently renamed RH3, previously PRIVATE LIVES ex-NOSTALJI (IMO 1007861). One of those slightly odd Turkish designs.

367gt 36.8m
built 2003 RMK Marine, Tuzla (Yd 53)

Noel Marine Ltd, Anguilla
CYM flag, reg George Town, ON 746662, c/s ZGFN, MMSI 319093700
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!