ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIRADO - IMO 6708599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Griffiths [View profile]Title:HIRADOAdded:Aug 12, 2017
Captured:IMO:6708599Hits:134
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Swedish flag
S.O.K. (Swedish East Asiatic Company), Gothenburg
...departing Rotterdam (1975 app)

The S.O.K. fleet included three other 18.5 knot sister ships built by Eriksbergs, Gothenburg: HAKONE, HOKKAIDO and the HONDO..
Vessel Identification
Name:Banglar Maan
IMO:6708599
Former name(s):
- Hirado (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,619 tons
Summer DWT:13,391 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HIRADO
© raether
BANGLAR MAAN
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!