ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEANDROS - IMO 5406560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Wille [View profile]Title:LEANDROSAdded:Aug 12, 2017
Captured:January 14, 1970IMO:5406560Hits:115
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LEANDROS

Vancouver, January 14,970
City of Vancouver Archives
Reference code CVA 447-5679
Photo by Walter E. Frost
Vessel Identification
Name:Fourkero Ii
IMO:5406560
Former name(s):
- Filadelfos (Until 1981)
- Arya Sam (Until 1977)
- Leandros (Until 1974)
- Filadelfos (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,186 tons
Summer DWT:15,130 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FILADELFOS
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!