ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R EIGHT - IMO 9210220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dan Fredriksson [View profile]Title:R EIGHTAdded:May 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210220Hits:807
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
R Eight from Renissance Cruises in Warnemünde, Germany

July 2001

One of my first maritime Pictures. Sorry for poor image quality. :-(
Vessel Identification
Name:Adonia
IMO:9210220
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310530000
Callsign:ZCDV2
Former name(s):
- Royal Princess (Until 2011 Apr)
- Minerva Ii (Until 2007 Mar)
- R Eight (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:3,377 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°21’51.48” N, 79°42’1.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 143° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
11:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 19th, 11:00:00 UTCMiami
2017 February 5th, 11:15:41 UTCMiami
2017 January 24th, 12:45:06 UTCSantiago
2017 January 22nd, 11:30:57 UTCMiami
2017 January 17th, 15:00:45 UTCAmber Cove
2017 January 15th, 11:30:32 UTCMiami, Usa
2017 January 6th, 11:00:47 UTCMiami
2016 December 25th, 11:30:04 UTCUs Mia
2016 December 18th, 06:30:44 UTCMiami
2016 December 4th, 11:30:48 UTCMiami, Usa
More Of This Ship
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
ROYAL PRINCESS
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!