ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIL NINGSIH - IMO 9273959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:husni ibrahim nasution [View profile]Title:SPIL NINGSIHAdded:Aug 13, 2017
Captured:August 13, 2017IMO:9273959Hits:50
Location:Balikpapan, Indonesia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Beautiful sunday,partly cloudy and some overcast. Even though free live AIS problem again,i can get her during morning exercise ..
Vessel Identification
Name:Christmas Island
IMO:9273959
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005800
Callsign:V7HD4
Former name(s):
- Cap Melville (Until 2014 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,836 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°12’14.94” S, 112°43’34.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 155° (155°)
Destination:
Location:E.opl Spore
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
03:00:22 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 03:00:22 UTCE.opl Spore
2017 August 27th, 23:00:22 UTCIdsub
2017 August 8th, 15:00:40 UTCId Sub
More Of This Ship
SPIL NINGSIH
© husni ibrahim nasution
SPIL NINGSIH
© husni ibrahim nasution
SPIL NINGSIH
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 50 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!