ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIMITRIS C - IMO 9210074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:DIMITRIS CAdded:Aug 13, 2017
Captured:August 13, 2017IMO:9210074Hits:79
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Llovera quay, Valencia Port on 13/08/2017.
Call Sign : 9HA3500
MMSI : 229665000
Gross tonnage : 37.113, DWT : 40.102
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 243,12 x 32,20 x 11,50 m
TEU : 3.430, Reefer points : 800
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA84C _ Bhp.: 38.592, Kw.: 28.385, Service Speed : 22 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1316
Name of ship : DIMITRIS C, 2013/11.
Former names : Santa Catalina, 2001/01. P&O Nedlloyd Dejima, 2001/03. Santa Catalina, 2005/11. Catalina Star, 2011/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris C
IMO:9210074
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229665000
Callsign:9HA3500
Former name(s):
- Catalina Star (Until 2013 Nov 22)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2011 Apr 12)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dejima (Until 2005 Nov 24)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,102 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’51.73” N, 0°18’55.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 152° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Kingstone
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 16:00:13 UTCGenoa
2018 February 13th, 13:00:05 UTCLivorno
2018 February 5th, 23:00:32 UTCAlgeciras
2018 January 26th, 23:00:20 UTCManzanillo
2018 January 26th, 06:00:54 UTCPanama Canal
2017 December 20th, 05:30:34 UTCTanger Med
2017 December 16th, 05:00:24 UTCBarcelona
2017 December 13th, 04:00:03 UTCLivorno
2017 December 11th, 16:30:43 UTCGenoa
2017 December 8th, 14:00:09 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS C
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dimitris C
© simonwp
DIMITRIS C
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 79 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!