ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIMITRIS C - IMO 9210074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:DIMITRIS CAdded:Aug 13, 2017
Captured:August 13, 2017IMO:9210074Hits:107
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Llovera quay, Valencia Port on 13/08/2017.
Call Sign : 9HA3500
MMSI : 229665000
Gross tonnage : 37.113, DWT : 40.102
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 243,12 x 32,20 x 11,50 m
TEU : 3.430, Reefer points : 800
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 7RTA84C _ Bhp.: 38.592, Kw.: 28.385, Service Speed : 22 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1316
Name of ship : DIMITRIS C, 2013/11.
Former names : Santa Catalina, 2001/01. P&O Nedlloyd Dejima, 2001/03. Santa Catalina, 2005/11. Catalina Star, 2011/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris C
IMO:9210074
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229665000
Callsign:9HA3500
Former name(s):
- Catalina Star (Until 2013 Nov 22)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2011 Apr 12)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dejima (Until 2005 Nov 24)
- Santa Catalina (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,113 tons
Summer DWT:40,102 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°26’20.11” N, 16°36’0.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.3kts, 264° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 14:00:07 UTCLivorno
2017 August 4th, 20:00:50 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 July 31st, 22:00:32 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 21st, 06:00:06 UTCManzanillo
2017 June 29th, 06:00:54 UTCPanama Canal
2017 June 26th, 15:00:47 UTCKingston
2017 June 16th, 18:00:19 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 15th, 07:00:24 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 8th, 08:00:21 UTCLuanda
2017 April 25th, 14:00:31 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
DIMITRIS C
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Dimitris C
© simonwp
DIMITRIS C
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on Aug 13, 2017 14:24 (4 days ago)
Hola amigo Volker. Thank you very much. Yes, early in the morning at 07:54 am. Have a good sunday my friend.
volker1948 on Aug 13, 2017 09:32 (4 days ago)
Hola amigo Manuel.Wonderful shot.The water looks like steel.Is it early in the morning!? Cheers Volker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!