ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIL NINGSIH - IMO 9273959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:husni ibrahim nasution [View profile]Title:SPIL NINGSIHAdded:Aug 13, 2017
Captured:August 13, 2017IMO:9273959Hits:19
Location:Balikpapan, Indonesia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Proceeding to berth
Vessel Identification
Name:Christmas Island
IMO:9273959
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005800
Callsign:V7HD4
Former name(s):
- Cap Melville (Until 2014 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,836 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°42’12.29” S, 113°3’49.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 54° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Id Sub
Arrival:8th Aug 2017
15:00:40 UTC
Last update:
10 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 15:00:40 UTCId Sub
More Of This Ship
SPIL NINGSIH
© husni ibrahim nasution
SPIL NINGSIH
© husni ibrahim nasution
SPIL NINGSIH
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 19 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!