Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B Gas Mariner - IMO 9344198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Lenderink [View profile]Title:B Gas MarinerAdded:Aug 13, 2017
Captured:August 13, 2017IMO:9344198Hits:48
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Atlas Star (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,430 tons
Summer DWT:3,811 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°29’1.78” N, 0°26’25.07” E
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 314° (315°)
Arrival:24th Mar 2018
17:00:31 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 09:00:32 UTCGdynia
2018 December 2nd, 09:00:23 UTCGrangemouth
2018 November 2nd, 13:00:27 UTCTees
2018 October 3rd, 19:00:25 UTCKarlshamn
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:33 UTCGothenberg
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:49 UTCMargate Road
2018 April 20th, 08:00:26 UTCPort Jerome
2018 March 24th, 17:00:31 UTCTees
2018 March 17th, 13:30:34 UTCGothenburg
2018 March 17th, 13:30:29 UTCGothenberg
More Of This Ship
B Gas Mariner
© Robbie Cox
B Gas Mariner
© Robbie Cox
B Gas Mariner
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 48 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!