ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOMAR REGENT - IMO 9376892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:BOMAR REGENTAdded:Aug 13, 2017
Captured:August 13, 2017IMO:9376892Hits:62
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 13/08/2017.
Call Sign : V7FG6
MMSI : 538005590
Gross tonnage : 16.162, DWT : 16.509
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Marshall Islands
Dimensions : 161,30 x 25,00 x 9,50 m
TEU : 1.341, Reefer points : 449
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 45.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 8S50MC-C _ Bhp.: 17.185, Kw.: 12.640, Service Speed : 19,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangsu Yangzijiang Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jiangyin JS (CHN). Yard No. 2005-697C
Name of ship : BOMAR REGENT, 2014/03.
Former names : Rickmers China, 2007/05. Montana, 2007/09. Mell Sayang, 2012/02. Montana, 2013/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Regent
IMO:9376892
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005590
Callsign:V7FG6
Former name(s):
- Montana (Until 2014 Mar)
- Mell Sayang (Until 2013 Aug 04)
- Montana (Until 2012 Feb 14)
- Rickmers China (Until 2007 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,162 tons
Summer DWT:16,509 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°46’8.91” N, 80°3’0.92” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Palm Beach
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
11:45:14 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 11:45:14 UTCPalm Beach
2017 December 8th, 19:00:25 UTCSt.john's
2017 December 8th, 19:00:20 UTCSt.john's
2017 December 8th, 02:00:32 UTCSt.john's
2017 December 8th, 02:00:31 UTCSt.john's
2017 December 8th, 02:00:30 UTCSt.john's
2017 November 26th, 03:00:37 UTCPalm Beach
2017 October 2nd, 09:00:29 UTCGpptp
2017 September 30th, 17:00:07 UTCMqfdf
2017 September 30th, 10:00:37 UTCGpptp
More Of This Ship
BOMAR REGENT
© Cees Bustraan
BOMAR REGENT
© Cees Bustraan
BOMAR REGENT
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 62 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!