ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eems Cobalt - IMO 9013062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Eems CobaltAdded:Aug 13, 2017
Captured:August 13, 2017IMO:9013062Hits:52
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
"Eems Cobalt" bound for Skien Norway, on the Frierfjord. Photo by Tomas and Son.


"Eems Cobalt"
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmar S
IMO:9013062
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246179000
Callsign:PIFO
Former name(s):
- Fast Sim (Until 2005 Aug)
- Veritas (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,666 tons
Summer DWT:2,270 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Loosdrecht
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’31.5” N, 3°2’1.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 274° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 08:00:52 UTCBilbao
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:51 UTCAheim
2017 November 28th, 18:00:43 UTCSpurn
2017 November 25th, 05:00:03 UTCDunkirk
2017 November 22nd, 02:00:39 UTCShoreham
2017 November 16th, 14:00:13 UTCAntwepen
2017 November 11th, 10:00:17 UTCHeroya
2017 November 9th, 10:00:59 UTCSkive_dk
2017 October 31st, 12:00:34 UTCBermeo
2017 October 14th, 18:00:16 UTCBuckie
More Of This Ship
Eems Cobalt
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
EEMS COBALT
© 3SX
EEMS COBALT
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 52 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!