ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTO PORR - IMO 7116860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:OTTO PORRAdded:Aug 13, 2017
Captured:September 06, 1975IMO:7116860Hits:356
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
On Lake St. Louis near Montreal in 1975. I'm looking for a very good view of her as Negah. Who can help.
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenade
IMO:7116860
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247089800
Callsign:IBCZ
Former name(s):
- Serenity (Until 1993 Mar)
- Danae (Until 1988)
- Negah (Until 1980)
- Otto Porr (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,257 tons
Summer DWT:6,341 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Serenity
© simonwp
Serenity
© simonwp
Serenade
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
René Beauchamp on Aug 21, 2017 20:41 (2 years ago)
Thank you to Wolfgang Kramer who sent me a view of OTTO PORR under the name NEGAH. It is very much appreciated.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 356 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!