ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Servet Ka - IMO 7819450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Servet KaAdded:Aug 15, 2017
Captured:June 05, 2017IMO:7819450Hits:159
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkey flag, built 1980, gross tons 1814
Vessel Identification
Name:Servet Ka
IMO:7819450
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002058
Callsign:TCIV
Former name(s):
- Ravanda (Until 2008 Oct)
- Tekmar I (Until 2001 Jan)
- Kaptan Ismail Cillioglu (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,814 tons
Summer DWT:2,893 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Servet Ka
© Somerset
Ravanda
© Adrian Ford
Ravanda
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!