ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER PEARL - IMO 8400050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:SILVER PEARLAdded:Aug 16, 2017
Captured:August 16, 2017IMO:8400050Hits:46
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 16/08/2017
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordjarl
IMO:8400050
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231766000
Callsign:OZ2096
Former name(s):
- Ice Pearl (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:2,607 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’28.4” N, 13°23’33.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 276° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Mukran
Arrival:26th Jan 2018
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 26th, 08:00:02 UTCMukran
2018 January 19th, 06:00:55 UTCUthaug
2018 January 16th, 06:00:11 UTCMukran
2018 January 11th, 20:20:50 UTCRostock
2017 December 31st, 22:00:48 UTCT0rshavn Anch
2017 December 22nd, 15:00:50 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 12th, 19:30:26 UTCScrabster
2017 December 11th, 18:00:41 UTCRunavik
2017 December 7th, 20:30:40 UTCVelsen
2017 December 7th, 20:30:38 UTCVelsemlt0
More Of This Ship
NORDJARL
© Pieter Inpyn
NORDJARL
© Pieter Inpyn
NORDJARL
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 46 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!