ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMER E - IMO 9321902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MattyBoy [View profile]Title:SUMMER EAdded:Aug 16, 2017
Captured:July 07, 2017IMO:9321902Hits:122
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Summer E
IMO:9321902
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210473000
Callsign:C4VF2
Former name(s):
- Mol Summer (Until 2012 Apr 20)
- Nordsummer (Until 2011 Mar 23)
- Orange River Bridge (Until 2011 Mar 09)
- Nordsummer (Until 2007 Oct)
- Orange River Bridge (Until 2007 Jul 19)
- Nordsummer (Until 2007 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,332 tons
Summer DWT:46,321 tons
Length:247 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°15’39.78” N, 17°26’36.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 174° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:22nd Mar 2019
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 06:00:03 UTCConakry
2018 August 27th, 05:00:09 UTCDakar
2018 August 22nd, 03:30:32 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 21st, 01:00:31 UTCTanger Med
2018 August 20th, 18:00:21 UTCTanger
2018 August 13th, 19:00:54 UTCPort Said
2018 August 6th, 12:00:58 UTCTanger Med
2018 August 2nd, 05:30:57 UTCTenerife
2018 July 27th, 17:30:41 UTCConakry
2018 July 16th, 23:30:42 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
NORDSUMMER
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORDSUMMER
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORDSUMMER
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!