ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKASHISAN MARU - IMO 5006700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Wille [View profile]Title:AKASHISAN MARUAdded:Aug 19, 2017
Captured:IMO:5006700Hits:361
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AKASHISAN MARU

Vancouver, August 1,1955
City of Vancouver Archives
Reference code CVA 447-3013
Photo by Walter E. Frost
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Camel
IMO:5006700
Former name(s):
- Akashisan Maru (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,458 tons
Summer DWT:10,464 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKASHISAN MARU
© Andreas Hoppe
AKASHISAN MARU
© frtrfred
AKASHISAN MARU
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!