ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALABAMA - IMO 5007754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Wille [View profile]Title:ALABAMAAdded:Aug 19, 2017
Captured:IMO:5007754Hits:449
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALABAMA

Vancouver, April 3,1960
City of Vancouver Archives
Reference code CVA 447-3023
Photo by Walter E. Frost
Vessel Identification
Name:Vento Di Tramontana
IMO:5007754
Former name(s):
- Malla (Until 1968)
- Alabama (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,692 tons
Summer DWT:3,922 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALABAMA
© PWR
VENTO DI TRAMONTANA
© Tonelli Riccardo
ALABAMA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!