ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDEA - IMO 5126079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MEDEAAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:5126079Hits:1,280
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
MEDEA KIEL CANAL JUNE 1991

Built 1961 by Adler, Bremen, as GANTER. 1260grt
[1967 Lg 90.4/84.4m, 1389gt/1896dw][1973 cv to wine & vegetable oil tanker, 1389gt/2255dw] - 67 ALAMAK - 73 ALERIA - 77 MEDEA
Vessel Identification
Name:Nerano
IMO:5126079
Former name(s):
- Medea (Until 1998 Nov)
- Aleria (Until 1977)
- Alamak (Until 1973)
- Ganter (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,212 tons
Summer DWT:3,189 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NERANO
© Nektarios Papadakis
MEDEA
© Leo Johannes
GANTER
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2006 23:36 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic!

Thanks for posting these one!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!