ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELIS - IMO 6505052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MELISAdded:Jan 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:6505052Hits:1,213
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
MELIS AT VALETTA OCT 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Agip Dar
IMO:6505052
Former name(s):
- Melissa I (Until 1992 Jan)
- Melis (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,054 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Melissa
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!