ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAURA S - IMO 9157868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:RFelix [View profile]Title:LAURA SAdded:Aug 22, 2017
Captured:July 04, 2017IMO:9157868Hits:153
Location:Ponta Delgada, Azores
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BOMBORDO
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinrich J
IMO:9157868
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304485000
Callsign:V2BM
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Belem (Until 2000 May 18)
- Heinrich J (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,850 tons
Summer DWT:6,770 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°46’5.58” N, 10°34’25.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 253° (256°)
Destination:
Location:P.delgada
Arrival:26th Mar 2019
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:20 UTCHorta
2018 September 4th, 18:00:56 UTCPtpdl
2018 September 4th, 11:00:02 UTCLeixoes
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:39 UTCLisboa
2018 August 31st, 06:00:17 UTCP.delgada
2018 August 20th, 06:00:40 UTCLisboa
2018 August 17th, 07:00:42 UTCP,delgada
2018 August 16th, 07:00:52 UTCP,vitoria
2018 August 16th, 07:00:01 UTCP Vitoria
2018 August 15th, 07:00:21 UTCHorta
More Of This Ship
LAURA S
© Sydney Sinclair
LAURA S
© Ricardo Bruno
Laura S
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!