ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERZARIO SAUDIA - IMO 7920429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MERZARIO SAUDIAAdded:Feb 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7920429Hits:1,107
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MERZARIO SAUDIA NEW WATERWAY SEPT 1984
Vessel Identification
Name:Energy 3
IMO:7920429
Former name(s):
- Ya Kareem (Until 2013 May)
- Star Carrier (Until 2009 Jun)
- Destiny Carrier (Until 2008 Oct)
- Haydee (Until 2008 Jun)
- Luso (Until 1999 Dec)
- Medipas Sun (Until 1989 Dec)
- Tauria (Until 1988)
- Holcan Maas (Until 1987)
- Bcr King (Until 1986)
- Merzario Saudia (Until 1985)
- Louisiane (Until 1984)
- Arabian Eagle (Until 1983)
- Tauria (Until 1982)
- Monte Verde (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,589 tons
Summer DWT:7,954 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BCR KING
© pieter melissen
LUSO
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Ya Kareem
© minthi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,107 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!