ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEANDI - IMO 9328039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:MEANDIAdded:Aug 26, 2017
Captured:August 26, 2017IMO:9328039Hits:68
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 5BQG2
MMSI : 212831000
Gross tonnage : 7.852, DWT : 9.500
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 140,60 x 21,80 x 7,30 m
TEU : 803, Reefer points : 180
Main engine : MAN-B&W MAK 9 M 43 _ Bhp.: 500, Kw.: 8.400, Service speed : 18,00 Kn
Shipbuilder : Shipbuilder : B.V. Scheepswerf Damen Hoogezand - Foxhol. Yard No. 861
Name of ship : MEANDI, 2016/04.
Former Names: Skirner 2006/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Skirner
IMO:9328039
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212831000
Callsign:5BQG2
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°23’33.13” N, 3°6’36.6” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 299° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:19th Apr 2019
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:00:43 UTCGbliv
2018 September 6th, 08:00:19 UTCPtlei
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:12 UTCPtset
2018 August 27th, 22:30:07 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 27th, 05:00:24 UTCFrdkk
2018 August 20th, 11:00:48 UTCPtlei
2018 August 17th, 00:00:54 UTCIedub
2018 August 15th, 15:00:26 UTCGbliv
2018 August 12th, 07:00:25 UTCPtset
2018 August 9th, 21:00:56 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
Meandi
© Robbie Cox
Meandi
© Robbie Cox
MEANDI
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 68 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!