ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JEAN LABORDE - IMO 5170991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grant Butler [View profile]Title:JEAN LABORDEAdded:Aug 26, 2017
Captured:IMO:5170991Hits:459
Location:Dar es Salaam, Tanzania
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Jean Laborde anchored in Dar es Salaam 1960. Photograph taken by Mrs Barbara Butler.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanos
IMO:5170991
Former name(s):
- Mykinai (Until 1971)
- Jean Laborde (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,554 tons
Summer DWT:6,090 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANOS
© Clive Harvey
OCEANOS
© Clive Harvey
OCEANOS
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!