ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R SIX - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:R SIXAdded:Jan 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:979
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
At anchor, at Punta Del'Este bay, Uruguay - Jan. 27th, 2005
IMO No: 9200940
Built: 2000, by ALSTHOM
DWT: 2,700
GT: 30,277
NT: 11,481
Passengers: 777
Draft: 5.83
LOA: 181.00
Beam: 25.46
Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°45’24” S, 113°5’56.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 88° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Hue
Arrival:27th Dec 2017
01:15:50 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 27th, 01:15:50 UTCHue
2017 December 22nd, 21:30:11 UTCHong Kong
2017 December 18th, 23:15:39 UTCHue
2017 October 29th, 06:00:49 UTCAgios Nikolaos
2017 October 25th, 04:00:39 UTCHaifa
2017 October 19th, 04:30:29 UTCMykonos
2017 October 12th, 04:00:58 UTCSouda
2017 October 11th, 04:30:07 UTCMykonos
2017 October 10th, 01:45:05 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 30th, 04:00:46 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Giwrgos Mertis
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Michael Neidig
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Eduardo Cidade on Feb 25, 2005 12:29 (12 years ago)
Tks.
Matt Ruscher on Feb 25, 2005 08:01 (12 years ago)
This is a GREAT GREAT SHOT!!! I dont know why or who woulda thought this was only a 6th worthy picture, but i'm giving it a 10, awesome
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!