ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSARIO - IMO 7359553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:ROSARIOAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7359553Hits:760
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Berthed at Santos, SP, Brazil - Jan. 30th, 2005
IMO No: 7359553
Built: 1976 by Valmet
DWT: 21,002
GT: 15,709
Draft: 9.70
LOA: 205.80
Beam: 31.15
Flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Naesborg
IMO:7359553
Former name(s):
- Rosario (Until 2006 Mar)
- Rosanne (Until 2004 Jul)
- Daisy (Until 2000 May)
- Euroshipping 2 (Until 1997 Jan)
- Magnitogorsk (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:32,173 tons
Summer DWT:22,691 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAGNITOGORSK
© Mike Griffiths
NAESBORG
© DIMITRIOS
MAGNITOGORSK
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!