ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICA - IMO 5004037

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grant Butler [View profile]Title:AFRICAAdded:Aug 27, 2017
Captured:IMO:5004037Hits:451
Location:Beira, Mozambique
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Lloyd Triestino cargo liner, Africa, anchored at Beira, Mozambique, 1960. Photograph taken by Mrs Barbara Butler.
Vessel Identification
Name:Protea
IMO:5004037
Former name(s):
- Africa (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:11,434 tons
Summer DWT:4,991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICA
© Grant Butler
AFRICA
© Chris Howell
AFRICA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!