ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILIPPA - IMO 5386227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:PHILIPPAAdded:Aug 27, 2017
Captured:July 14, 1972IMO:5386227Hits:701
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Warkworth under the name PHILIPPA passing by my home back in 1972.
Vessel Identification
Name:Skymnos
IMO:5386227
Former name(s):
- Salamat (Until 1974)
- Philippa (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,648 tons
Summer DWT:15,254 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WARKWORTH
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Warkworth
© dedge
Warkworth
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :