ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN BREEZE - IMO 9437763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN BREEZEAdded:Aug 27, 2017
Captured:August 27, 2017IMO:9437763Hits:103
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9HA2127
MMSI : 248018000
Gross tonnage : 4.109, DWT : 6.064
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 99,89 x 16,60 x 6,70 m
Bale : 8.005 m≥, Grain : 8.005 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : Yanmar 6N330-UN _ Bhp.: 3.001, Kw.: 2.207, Service speed : 12,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Chang An Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Linhai ZJ (CHN). Yard No. 602
Name of ship : SOUTHERN BREEZE, 2009/10.
Former names : Chang An Kinay, 2007/11. Alfa Moon, 2007/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Breeze
IMO:9437763
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248018000
Callsign:9HA2127
Former name(s):
- Alfa Moon (Until 2009 Oct)
- Chang An Kinay (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,109 tons
Summer DWT:6,064 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°39’43.09” N, 14°37’23.99” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 100° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ist
Arrival:15th Jan 2019
15:00:57 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 19:00:52 UTCGb Ips
2018 July 18th, 21:00:41 UTCUa Ilk
2018 July 8th, 19:00:23 UTCKerch
2018 May 25th, 10:00:17 UTCTurkeli
2018 May 20th, 08:00:54 UTCKerch
2018 May 15th, 12:00:41 UTCGr Skg
2018 May 13th, 05:30:45 UTCGr Ele
2018 April 26th, 11:00:54 UTCMylaki
2018 April 22nd, 01:00:41 UTCNea Karvali
2018 April 15th, 23:00:37 UTCDzaae
More Of This Ship
SOUTHERN BREEZE
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
SOUTHERN BREEZE
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
SOUTHERN BREEZE
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!