ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROVIDENCE - IMO 9080417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:PROVIDENCEAdded:Feb 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9080417Hits:875
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Providence / 9080417 arriving in Gibraltar Bay 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Prominence
IMO:9080417
Former name(s):
- Providence (Until 2013 Jan)
- Nordcloud (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,252 tons
Summer DWT:22,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROVIDENCE
© Vladimir Knyaz
PROVIDENCE
© Alec Sansen
PROVIDENCE
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!