ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ABIDJAN - IMO 9081021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MAERSK ABIDJANAdded:Feb 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9081021Hits:1,228
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maersk Abidjan / 9081021 at Algeciras 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Sawasdee Singapore
IMO:9081021
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441885000
Callsign:DSRJ7
Former name(s):
- San Cristobal (Until 2012 Nov)
- Maersk Abidjan (Until 2004 May)
- San Cristobal (Until 2001)
- Lykes Hawk (Until 2000 Sep)
- San Cristobal (Until 1999 Jun)
- Cgm Saint Exupery (Until 1998 Dec)
- Equinox (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,859 tons
Summer DWT:20,156 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°20’30.59” N, 114°6’51.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 0° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:1st Nov 2017
08:30:53 UTC
Last update:
13 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 1st, 08:30:53 UTCHong Kong
2017 October 25th, 13:00:46 UTCKeelung
2016 December 15th, 23:30:37 UTCKeelung
2016 March 28th, 15:00:25 UTCKel Tw
2016 March 14th, 16:00:45 UTCHkg
2016 February 4th, 05:00:14 UTCSgn Vn
2016 February 1st, 02:00:20 UTCHkg
2015 December 3rd, 04:00:47 UTCSgn
2015 November 15th, 17:00:19 UTCHkg
2015 October 27th, 23:00:34 UTCKel Tw
More Of This Ship
SAWASDEE SINGAPORE
© Geir Vinnes
SAWASDEE SINGAPORE
© Geir Vinnes
SAWASDEE SINGAPORE
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!