ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEST COAST II - IMO 7222865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:WEST COAST IIAdded:Nov 04, 2004
Captured:IMO:7222865Hits:1,436
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
In Walvis Bay, Namibia 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:West Coast Ii
IMO:7222865
Callsign:V5WK
Former name(s):
- Ora Et Labora (Until 2014)
- Rose Marie (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:265 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORA ET LABORA UK73
© Frits Olinga
WEST COAST II
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
WEST COAST II
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Feb 25, 2014 01:29 (2 years ago)
IMO 7222865
WESTCOAST II ex-ORA ET LABORA ex-ROSE-MARIE
265gt 34.8m 1235bhp
built 1972 Chantier et Armement A Seghers, Oostende (Yd C5)

Marco Fishing (Pty) Ltd , Luderitz
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!