ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scan Finlandia - IMO 9220641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:Scan FinlandiaAdded:Mar 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9220641Hits:1,339
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Berthed at Santos, SP, Brazil - Jan. 30th, 2005

IMO No: 9220641
Built: 2000 by Peene-Werft
DWT: 7,172
GT: 8,831
NT: 2,793
Decks: 2
Draft: 6.65
LOA: 126.84
Beam: 20.00
Flag: Isle of Man
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dream
IMO:9220641
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016448
Callsign:A8WO3
Former name(s):
- Rio Konan (Until 2014 Apr)
- Bbc Konan (Until 2013 Oct 23)
- Bbc Finlandia (Until 2007 Jul 17)
- Rickmers Finlandia (Until 2006 Oct 06)
- Scan Finlandia (Until 2005 Sep 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,831 tons
Summer DWT:7,184 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’47.14” N, 23°50’3.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 32° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Bay Bj Boj
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
12:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 12:00:09 UTCFr Bay Bj Boj
2017 October 28th, 12:00:58 UTCEs Svq Fr Bay
2017 October 12th, 08:00:12 UTCEs Svq
2017 October 12th, 08:00:04 UTCTn Sus Opn Malta
2017 September 18th, 12:00:26 UTCPort Said
2017 September 6th, 12:00:58 UTCOran
2017 September 6th, 12:00:00 UTCAlger
2017 July 29th, 08:00:26 UTCUstluga
2017 July 29th, 08:00:10 UTCUstluga #=.
2017 July 28th, 12:00:41 UTCTallinn
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DREAM
© Christian Plagué
OCEAN DREAM
© Christian Plagué
OCEAN DREAM
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!