ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRENLAND - IMO 8820107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:TRENLANDAdded:Aug 29, 2017
Captured:June 24, 2017IMO:8820107Hits:53
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Seaham, UK on June 24, 2017. IMO 8820107. Ex-TRENDEN 1989-2011. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Trenland
IMO:8820107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215432000
Callsign:9HA2729
Former name(s):
- Trenden (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°28’0.26” N, 0°19’21.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 255° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Pasajes
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
09:00:22 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 09:00:22 UTCPasajes
2017 November 28th, 09:00:07 UTCKoge
2017 November 21st, 14:00:53 UTCLulea
2017 November 16th, 02:00:53 UTCBoulogne
2017 November 14th, 10:00:49 UTCHonfleur
2017 October 20th, 03:00:31 UTCGavle
2017 October 15th, 15:00:25 UTCHalmstad
2017 October 8th, 05:00:56 UTCLulea
2017 October 7th, 20:00:19 UTCTornio Via Nok
2017 September 30th, 15:00:29 UTCBoulogne
More Of This Ship
TRENLAND
© jdap
TRENLAND
© jdap
Trenland
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 53 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!