ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSDISTINTO - IMO 9199414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:TRANSDISTINTOAdded:Aug 29, 2017
Captured:June 04, 2017IMO:9199414Hits:142
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from Lemwerder, Germany to Mäntyluoto, Pori, Finland on June 4, 2017. IMO 9199414. Ex-GRACHTDIEP 2000, DISTINTO 2007-2013. Details CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Transdistinto
IMO:9199414
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236153000
Callsign:ZDEQ2
Former name(s):
- Distinto (Until 2013 Feb 23)
- Grachtdiep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,160 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°47’16.44” N, 19°39’42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 138° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Roomassaare
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 08:00:38 UTCRoomassaare
2018 July 31st, 10:00:05 UTCHull
2018 July 24th, 21:00:16 UTCRaahe
2018 July 14th, 08:00:31 UTCTallinn
2018 July 9th, 20:30:52 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 8th, 20:00:51 UTCStralsund
2018 July 4th, 18:30:46 UTCHonfleur
2018 June 27th, 20:00:39 UTCKaskinen
2018 June 21st, 08:00:51 UTCOxelosund
2018 June 10th, 10:00:12 UTCRoomassaare
More Of This Ship
TRANSDISTINO
© 3SX
TRANSDISTINTO
© 3SX
TRANSDISTINTO
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!