ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOVE - IMO 9156175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:TOVEAdded:Aug 29, 2017
Captured:June 06, 2017IMO:9156175Hits:32
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Rotterdam on June 6, 2017. IMO 9156175. Ex-ARCTURUS 1996, RMS ARCTURUS 1996, HAV ARCTURUS 2004, ARCTURUS 2006-2007. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tove
IMO:9156175
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236387000
Callsign:ZDHX3
Former name(s):
- Arcturus (Until 2007 Jan 27)
- Hav Arcturus (Until 2006 Jan 26)
- Rms Arcturus (Until 2004 Feb 04)
- Arcturus (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,517 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°56’10.63” N, 6°59’41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 108° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Hobro
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 10:00:31 UTCHobro
2017 October 14th, 12:00:18 UTCStokmarknes
2017 October 10th, 18:00:10 UTCAveroy
2017 October 8th, 15:00:01 UTCStavanger
2017 October 4th, 06:00:31 UTCRouen
2017 October 2nd, 05:00:28 UTCBornem
2017 September 28th, 19:00:20 UTCLarvik
2017 September 28th, 01:00:24 UTCFredrikstad
2017 September 27th, 14:00:55 UTCHorten
2017 September 25th, 23:00:16 UTCSandnes
More Of This Ship
TOVE
© Aleksi Lindström
TOVE
© Aleksi Lindström
Tove
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 32 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!