ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOVE - IMO 9156175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:TOVEAdded:Aug 29, 2017
Captured:June 06, 2017IMO:9156175Hits:86
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Rotterdam on June 6, 2017. IMO 9156175. Ex-ARCTURUS 1996, RMS ARCTURUS 1996, HAV ARCTURUS 2004, ARCTURUS 2006-2007. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tove
IMO:9156175
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236387000
Callsign:ZDHX3
Former name(s):
- Arcturus (Until 2007 Jan 27)
- Hav Arcturus (Until 2006 Jan 26)
- Rms Arcturus (Until 2004 Feb 04)
- Arcturus (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,517 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°35’29.97” N, 7°40’41.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 36° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Averoy
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
18:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 18:00:13 UTCAveroy
2018 July 13th, 21:00:34 UTCStavanger
2018 July 10th, 06:45:23 UTCRouen Plt
2018 July 10th, 04:00:00 UTCRouen
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:39 UTCBlue Anch.for Orders
2018 July 1st, 17:00:04 UTCNewport Uk
2018 June 20th, 18:00:47 UTCGenoa
2018 June 11th, 18:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 5th, 06:00:58 UTCWillebroek
2018 May 27th, 03:00:34 UTCNofne
More Of This Ship
TOVE
© Koos Biesheuvel
TOVE
© vazee
HAV ARCTURUS
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 86 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!