ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TINTO - IMO 7369168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:TINTOAdded:Aug 29, 2017
Captured:July 15, 2017IMO:7369168Hits:40
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal for Køge, Denmark on July 15, 2017. IMO 7369168. Ex-LYSHOLMEN 1974, NORNANBORG 1980, TELLO 1985, HARLAN 2001, ZAFEIRI 2004, TELLO 2006-2011. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Tinto
IMO:7369168
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518351000
Callsign:E5U2301
Former name(s):
- Tello (Until 2011 Mar)
- Zafeiri (Until 2006 Apr)
- Harlan (Until 2004 Dec)
- Tello (Until 2001 Oct)
- Nornanborg (Until 1985)
- Lysholmen (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,739 tons
Summer DWT:1,175 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’21.96” N, 6°45’40.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 308° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Eemshaven,via,kiel
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
07:00:42 UTC
Last update:
27 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 18th, 07:00:42 UTCEemshaven,via,kiel
2017 October 14th, 19:00:34 UTCKolobrzeg
2017 October 9th, 23:00:32 UTCMidsund
2017 October 9th, 09:00:33 UTCFroya
2017 October 6th, 16:00:32 UTCHollen
2017 October 6th, 15:00:30 UTCSomaneset
2017 October 6th, 12:00:30 UTCKvalaberge
2017 October 6th, 02:30:23 UTCEgersund
2017 October 4th, 12:00:28 UTCOslo
2017 September 30th, 12:00:07 UTCMariager Dk
More Of This Ship
TINTO
© Aleksi Lindström
TINTO
© Aleksi Lindström
TINTO
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 40 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!